Standing Committee: Patents (2021-2023)

  • Co-chairs
    • David WEBBER
      David WEBBER (AU)
    • Tetsuhiro HORIE
      Tetsuhiro HORIE (JP)
    • Min-Cheol KIM
      Min-Cheol KIM (KR)
  • Members
    • Andrew MORTON
      Andrew MORTON (AU)
    • Paul WARDEN-HUTTON
      Paul WARDEN-HUTTON (AU)
    • Kieran Williams
      Kieran Williams (AU)
    • M.A. Kashem Bhuiyan
      M.A. Kashem Bhuiyan (BD)
    • Kai Tai, Ted CHWU
      Kai Tai, Ted CHWU (HK)
    • Jeffrey McLean
      Jeffrey Ross McLean (HK)
    • Steven FUNG
      Steven FUNG (HK)
    • Nadya DJAJADININGRAT
      Nadya DJAJADININGRAT (ID)
    • Rohaldy MULUK
      Rohaldy MULUK (ID)
    • Sharad VADEHRA
      Sharad VADEHRA (IN)
    • Ranjna Mehta Dutt
      Ranjna Mehta Dutt (IN)
    • R PARTHASARATHY
      R PARTHASARATHY (IN)
    • Takao MATSUI
      Takao MATSUI (JP)
    • Kazuo YAMASAKI
      Kazuo YAMASAKI (JP)
    • Toshifumi ONUKI
      Toshifumi ONUKI (JP)
    • Branly T. THACH
      Branly T. THACH (KH)
    • Sovath PHIN
      Sovath PHIN (KH)
    • Sun-Keun YOON
      Sun-Keun YOON (KR)
    • Keum-Nang PARK
      Keum-Nang PARK (KR)
    • Hong-Joo AHN
      Hong-Joo AHN (KR)
    • John WILSON
      John WILSON (LK)
    • Htain Lin OO
      Htain Lin OO (MM)
    • Thin Zar Zaw
      Thin Zar Zaw (MM)
    • Joao ENCARNACAO
      Joao ENCARNACAO (MO)
    • Siew Ling SU
      Siew Ling SU (MY)
    • Indran SHANMUGANATHAN
      Indran SHANMUGANATHAN (MY)
    • Christopher Paul HEMINGWAY
      Christopher Paul HEMINGWAY (MY)
    • Janak Prasad Bhandari
      Janak Bhandari (NP)
    • Robert SNOEP
      Robert SNOEP (NZ)
    • Ma. Sophia Editha C. CRUZ-ABRENICA
      Ma. Sophia Editha C. CRUZ-ABRENICA (PH)
    • Richmond LEE
      Richmond LEE (PH)
    • Hamood-Ur-Rub JAFFRY
      Hamood-Ur-Rub JAFFRY (PK)
    • Maria Farrukh Irfan KHAN
      Maria Farrukh Irfan KHAN (PK)
    • Matthew ENGLISH
      Matthew ENGLISH (SG)
    • Wen-Min Desmond TAN
      Wen-Min Desmond TAN (SG)
    • Radeemada MUNGKARNDEE
      Radeemada MUNGKARNDEE (TH)
    • Peeyakorn SUPARUGBUNDIT
      Peeyakorn SUPARUGBUNDIT (TH)
    • Jeffrey HSU
      Jeffrey HSU (TW)
    • Ted J. T. SU
      Ted J. T. SU (TW)
    • Edmund M.H. CHI
      Edmund M.H. CHI (TW)
    • Chien LE QUOC
      Chien LE QUOC (VN)
    • Tu Giang Duong
      Duong Tu Giang (VN)