Standing Committee: Patents (2018-2021)

  • Co-chairs
    • David WEBBER
      David WEBBER (AU)
    • Shigeyuki NAGAOKA
      Shigeyuki NAGAOKA (JP)
    • Catherine Eunkyeong LEE
      Catherine Eunkyeong LEE (KR)
  • Members
    • Andrew MORTON
      Andrew MORTON (AU)
    • Paul WARDEN-HUTTON
      Paul WARDEN-HUTTON (AU)
    • Kieran WILLIAMS
      Kieran WILLIAMS (AU)
    • Kai Tai, Ted CHWU
      Kai Tai, Ted CHWU (HK)
    • Jeffrey Ross McLean
      Jeffrey Ross McLean (HK)
    • Laurence THOO
      Laurence THOO (HK)
    • Nadya DJAJADININGRAT
      Nadya DJAJADININGRAT (ID)
    • Rohaldy MULUK
      Rohaldy MULUK (ID)
    • Sharad VADEHRA
      Sharad VADEHRA (IN)
    • Ranjna Mehta Dutt
      Ranjna Mehta Dutt (IN)
    • R PARTHASARATHY
      R PARTHASARATHY (IN)
    • Takao MATSUI
      Takao MATSUI (JP)
    • Kazuo YAMASAKI
      Kazuo YAMASAKI (JP)
    • Toshifumi ONUKI
      Toshifumi ONUKI (JP)
    • Young-Cheol BYUN
      Young-Cheol BYUN (KR)
    • Jong-Sun KIM
      Jong-Sun KIM (KR)
    • Sun-Keun YOON
      Sun-Keun YOON (KR)
    • Nuno SIMOES
      Nuno SIMOES (MO)
    • Boo Seng ONG
      Boo Seng ONG (MY)
    • Chris Paul HEMINGWAY
      Chris Paul HEMINGWAY (MY)
    • Wong Dan Yi
      Wong Dan Yi (MY)
    • Janak Prasad Bhandari
      Janak Bhandari (NP)
    • Robert SNOEP
      Robert SNOEP (NZ)
    • Ma. Sophia Editha C. CRUZ-ABRENICA
      Ma. Sophia Editha C. CRUZ-ABRENICA (PH)
    • Richmond LEE
      Richmond LEE (PH)
    • Hamood-Ur-Rub JAFFRY
      Hamood-Ur-Rub JAFFRY (PK)
    • Maria Farrukh Irfan KHAN
      Maria Farrukh Irfan KHAN (PK)
    • Matthew ENGLISH
      Matthew ENGLISH (SG)
    • Michael MCLAUGHLIN
      Michael MCLAUGHLIN (SG)
    • Peeyakorn SUPARUGBUNDIT
      Peeyakorn SUPARUGBUNDIT (TH)
    • Punyavee KERATIVITAYANAN
      Punyavee KERATIVITAYANAN (TH)
    • Jeffrey HSU
      Jeffrey HSU (TW)
    • Ted J. T. SU
      Ted J. T. SU (TW)
    • Edmund M.H. CHI
      Edmund M.H. CHI (TW)
    • Chien LE QUOC
      Chien LE QUOC (VN)