Officers

 

 

Officers:

President: Mr. Patrick Y. Kim
Senior Vice Presidents: Mr. Hiro Katsunuma, Mr. Amarjit Singh, Ms. Jennifer Lin
Secretary General: Mr. Kozo Takeuchi
Treasurer: Ms. Woon Chooi Yew

 

Councillors:

Australia
Mr. David Webber, Ms. Saskia Jahn, Mr. David Lee, Mr. Andrew Morton, Mr. Greg Munt, Mr. Lee Pippard, Mr. David Webber

 

Bangladesh
Mr. M. A. Kashem Bhuiyan

 

Hong Kong
Ms. Peggy Cheung, Mr. Mike Flint, Ms. Andrea Fong, Mr. C. K. Kwong, Ms. Rebecca Lo, Mr. Laurence Thoo

 

India
Mr. Hari Subramaniam, Mr. Calab Gabriel, Mr. Sunil B. Krishna, Mr. M. K. Miglani, Mr. Vikrant Rana, Mr. Jyoti Sagar, Mr. Amarjit Singh, Mrs. Prathiba M. Singh, Mr. Hemant Singh

 

Indonesia
Mr. Insan Budi Maulana, Dr. Cita Citrawinda Noerhadi, Ms. Migni Myriasandra Noerhadi, Mr. George Widjojo

 

Japan
Mr. Hiromichi Aoki, Mr. Daisaku Fujikura, Mr. Fumihiko Hirose, Mr. Kei Iida, Mr. Shigeru Inaba, Mr. Yasutaka Iwamoto, Mr. Satoshi Kabasawa, Mr. Hirohito Katsunuma, Ms. Keiko Kawakami, Mr. Yoshihiko Kido, Ms. Kay Konishi, Mr. Yoshio Kumakura, Mr. Masashi Kurose, Mr. Takao Matusi, Ms. Minako Mizuno, Mr. Shigeyuki Nagaoka, Mr. Kazuhiro Nakata, Mr. Takao Ochi, Mr. Yuzuru Okabe, Ms. Junko Saito, Mr. Nobuyoshi Sakuragi, Mr. Kozo Takeuchi, Ms. Michiko Uji, Mr. Kenji Yoshida

 

Korea
Mr. Kook-Chan An, Mr. Hong-Kyun Kim, Mr. Myung-Shin Kim, Mr. Seong-Ki Kim, Mr. Patrick Yang-Oh Kim, Mr. Yong-Sik Kim, Mr. Doug-Jay Lee, Ms. Eun-Kyeong Lee, Ms. Jeong-Won Lee, Mr. Ho-Hyun Nahm, Mr. Won-Seok Oh, Mr. Jong-Kyun Woo, Ms. Seung-Yun Yeom, Mr. Dong-Yol Yoon

 

Macau
Mr. Nuno S. da Mata, Mr. Nuno Simões

 

Malaysia
Mr. Chew Phye Keat, Mr. Chuah Jern Ern, Ms. Caroline Francis, Mr. Michael Soo, Ms. Linda Wang

 

Myanmar
Ms. Khine Khine U, Mr. Thein Aung

 

New Zealand
Mr. Anton Blijlevens, Mr. Frank Callus, Mr. John Glengarry

 

Pakistan
Mr. Hasan Irfan Khan, Mr. Khawja Shoaib Mansoor, Ms. Farzana Rustom, Mr. Ali Kabir Shah

 

Philippines
Mr. Pablo M. Gancayco, Mr. Arturo T. Del Rosario, Jr., Ms. Aleli Angela G. Quirino, Mr. Bienvenido I. Somera, Jr.

 

Singapore
Mr. Lam Chung Nian, Mr. Soh Kar Liang, Ms. Winnie Tham, Ms. Yew Woon Chooi

 

Sri Lanka
Ms. Suganthie Wijayasuriya Kadirgamar, Ms. Anomi Wanigasekera

 

Taiwan
Ms. Candy Chen, Mr. Ta-Chung Chiang, Mr. Yu Lan Kuo, Ms. Joyce Ho, Mr. Kingson C. Lai, Ms. Jennifer Lin, Mr. J. K. Lin, Mr. Frank F.J. Liu, Mr. Fred C. T. Yen

 

Thailand
Mr. Rutorn Nopakun, Mr. Satyapon Sachdecha, Ms. Say Sujintaya, Mrs. Darani Vachanavuttivong

 

Vietnam
Mr. Chu Van Quyen, Mr. Pham Nghiem Xuan Bac, Mrs. Nguyen Minh Huong